Privacy Policy

Information referred to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter "Privacy Code") and art. 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereafter "GDPR 2016/679"), containing provisions for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations of Mike fC.com.

Person in charge for the treatment
The Data Controller is Mike fC.com in the person of the President and pro tempore legal representative Michele Ferroni.

Data protection officer (DPO)
The data protection officer (DPO) is Michele Ferroni.

Purpose of the treatment
The personal data you provide are necessary for sending information emails on Mike fC's artistic projects.

Methods of treatment and conservation
The treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 and Annex B of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (articles 33-36 of the Code) regarding security measures, by subjects specifically appointed and in compliance with the provisions of art. 29 GDPR 2016/679.

Scope of communication and diffusion
We also inform you that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be communicated to other subjects.

Transfer of personal data
Your data will not be transferred either to European Union member states or to third countries not belonging to the European Union.

Michele Ferroni does not adopt any automated decision-making process, including profiling, referred to in Article 22, paragraphs 1 and 4, of EU Regulation no. 679/2016.

Rights of the interested party
At any time, you can exercise, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles 15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, the right to:
a) request confirmation of the existence or otherwise of your personal data;
b) obtain information about the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, when possible, the retention period;
c) obtain the correction and deletion of data;
d) obtain the limitation of the treatment;
e) obtain data portability, i.e. receive them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without hindrance;
f) oppose the treatment at any time and also in the case of treatment for direct marketing purposes;
g) oppose an automated decision-making process relating to individuals, including profiling.
h) ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or cancel them or limit their processing or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability.

You can exercise your rights with a written request sent to Michele Ferroni at the email address michele.ferroni.ge@gmail.com

Genoa, 20/01/2020

  • Spotify
  • Telegram
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram